Blitz Tournament results & pictures

 

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

 

Taken from Chess Results

 

Rk. SNo   Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 3 GM Balashov Yuri S   RUS 2450 10.5 64.0 80.0 10
2 6 IM Kakageldyev Amanmurad   TKM 2384 9.5 61.0 75.5 9
3 15 FM La Rota Fabio   USA 2258 8.0 61.0 74.0 8
4 4 GM Chernikov Oleg L   RUS 2412 8.0 60.0 75.0 8
5 17 IM Lederman Leon   ISR 2245 7.5 56.0 71.0 7
6 10 IM Karasev Vladimir I   RUS 2323 7.0 62.0 77.5 7
7 7 IM Rukavina Josip   CRO 2353 7.0 59.0 73.5 7
8 1 IM Rogulj Branko   CRO 2555 7.0 57.0 71.5 7
9 11   Wahlbom Magnus   SWE 2304 7.0 53.0 66.0 7
10 14   Lind Jan-Olof   SWE 2264 6.5 59.5 74.5 6
11 18   Karason Askell O   ISL 2220 6.5 56.5 68.0 6
12 2 GM Vasiukov Evgeni   RUS 2452 6.5 56.0 71.0 6
13 25   Kiselev Alexander   UKR 2113 6.5 55.0 66.5 6
14 8 IM Pritchett Craig W   SCO 2346 6.5 54.0 67.0 6
15 28   Gamboa Anibal   VEN 2084 6.5 53.5 68.5 6
16 5 IM Barle Janez   SLO 2385 6.5 53.5 66.5 6
17 23   Mclaren Brian   CAN 2158 6.0 56.0 67.0 6
18 30   Chirinos Cleren   VEN 2059 6.0 52.5 64.0 6
19 16   Frick Christoph   GER 2254 6.0 50.0 62.5 5
20 52   Eletsky Evgeny   RUS 0 6.0 49.5 61.0 5
21 12 FM Herbrechtsmeier Christof   GER 2302 6.0 49.5 60.0 6
22 13   Kiefer Gerhard   GER 2271 5.5 55.0 66.5 5
23 9 IM Stepovoj Vladimir   RUS 2345 5.5 54.0 66.5 5
24 19 FM Vokoun Jan   CZE 2185 5.5 49.5 61.0 5
25 38   Carlsten Peter   SWE 1997 5.5 49.0 56.5 5
26 39 WGM Khmiadashvili Tamar w GEO 1991 5.5 47.0 56.5 4
27 42   Belokopyt Boris   RUS 1942 5.5 46.5 57.5 4
28 26   Meizlin Yaacov   ISR 2102 5.5 46.5 54.0 5
29 35   Bondar Leonid   USA 2049 5.5 44.5 52.0 5
30 41 WFM Orel Music Simona w SLO 1968 5.5 42.5 52.0 5
31 33   Skok Joze   SLO 2056 5.5 42.0 51.0 5
32 45   King Melvyn   IRL 1890 5.5 37.5 45.0 5
33 24   Balmazi Leon   USA 2147 5.0 52.0 63.5 5
34 34 WFM Bogumil Tatiana w RUS 2053 5.0 51.5 62.5 5
35 47   Alavi Mir Mahmood   IRI 1852 5.0 43.0 51.0 5
36 40 IM Chubar Vladimir   UKR 1970 4.5 52.0 64.5 4
37 46   Baliuniene Margarita   LTU 1885 4.5 48.5 59.0 4
38 21   Kostanjsek Zorko   CRO 2177 4.5 48.0 58.0 4
39 43   Tsomaia Sergo   GEO 1941 4.5 47.0 56.0 4
40 27   Hedin Gunnar   SWE 2100 4.5 44.0 53.5 4
41 22 FM Markovic Lazar   BIH 2172 4.5 44.0 52.5 4
42 29   Andersson Kaj   SWE 2062 4.5 43.0 54.5 4
43 44   Bornand Herbert   SUI 1939 4.5 41.5 49.0 4
44 37   Nilsson Weine   SWE 2003 4.5 40.5 48.0 4
45 20 IM Samartsev Alexander   RUS 2182 4.0 52.0 66.0 4
46 32   Koryabkin Valery   RUS 2057 3.5 44.5 55.5 3
47 48   Birkestrand Odd   NOR 1808 3.5 39.0 46.0 3
48 36   Karabut Vladimir   RUS 2044 3.5 36.0 44.0 3
49 49   Keze Arnis   RUS 1688 3.0 36.0 43.0 3
50 31   Davydov Mihail   GER 2058 2.5 41.5 50.5 2
51 50   Wilson F Leon   USA 1591 2.0 37.0 44.5 2
52 51   Arginbayeva Maryana   KAZ 1518 1.0 38.0 45.5 1

 

Gallery:

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google BookmarksSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn